EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, Trophy and Challenge Tournaments Men & Women 2015

Following completion of the 2015 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, Trophy and Challenge tournaments (Men & Women), the final ranking, promotion and relegation positions are confirmed as follows:

EuroHockey Club Champions Trophy, Dublin, (IRL), Men, 22-25 May 2015
Final Ranking
1. SC Stroitel Brest (BLR)
2. SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
3. Atasport (AZE)
4. Three Rock Rovers (IRL)
5. Grange Hockey Club (SCO)
6. S.G. Amsicora ASD (ITA)
7. HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2016)
8. Whitchurch HC (WAL) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2016)

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge I, Wettingen, (SUI), Men, 22-25 May 2015
Final Ranking
1. Cardiff & Met HC (WAL) (Promoted to EuroHockey Trophy in 2016)
1. HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) (Promoted to EuroHockey Trophy in 2016)
3. NAVAX AHTC Wien (AUT)
3. HAHK Mladost (CRO)
5. Servette Hockey Club (SUI)
5. Bohemians Praha (CZE)
7. Gaziantep Polis Gucu SK (TUR) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2016)
7. Akkord (AZE) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2016)

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge II, Lousada, (POR), Men, 22-25 May 2015
Final Ranking
1. AD Lousada (POR) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2016)
1. SDUSHOR Minsk (BLR) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2016)
3. Eagles HC (GIB)
3. Grammarians HC (GIB)
5. Slagelse Hockeyklub (DEN)
6. ŠK Šenkvice (SVK)

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge III, Zagreb, (CRO), Men, 22-25 May 2015
Final Ranking
1. HK Marathon (CRO) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2016)
1. NSA Sofia (BUL) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2016)
3. Ardas Rudamina (LTU)
3. Inta Baltic Champignons (LTU)
5. Napeos Apollon Hockey Club (GRE)
5. HK Moravske Toplice (SLO)
7. Olcote HC (HUN) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge IV in 2016)

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge IV, Santa Maria de Lamas, Men, (POR), 21-24 May
Final Ranking
1. Clube de Futebol União de Lamas Hóquei (POR) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge III in 2016)
1. Highway HC (TUR) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge III in 2016)
3. HC Kilppari (FIN)
3. Floriana Young Stars Hockey Club (MLT)
5. Aker Sports Club (NOR)
6. HC IMITTOS (GRE)

EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, Bilthoven, (NED), Women, 3-6 April 2015
Final Ranking
1. SCHC (NED)
2. ‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED)
3. Club de Campo Villa de Madrid (ESP)
4. KTHC Stadion Rot-Weiss-Koln (GER)
5. Surbiton (ENG)
6. U.C.D. (IRL)
7. Canterbury Ladies Hockey Club (ENG)
8. CSP Izmailovo (RUS)

EuroHockey Club Champions Trophy, Minsk, (BLR), Women, 21-24 May 2015
Final Ranking
1. UHC Hamburg (GER)
2. Royal Wellington THC (BEL)
3. HC Minsk (BLR)
4. Atasport (AZE)
5. Real Sociedad de Futbol SAD (ESP)
6. MSC Sumchanka (UKR)
7. Metrostroy (RUS) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2016)
8. Pembroke Wanderers (IRL) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2016)

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge I, Vienna, (AUT), Women, 22-25 May 2015
Final Ranking
1. HC Ritm-Azot Grodno (BLR) (Promoted to EuroHockey Trophy in 2016)
1. S.G. Amsicora ASD (ITA) (Promoted to EuroHockey Trophy in 2016)
3. Swansea City LHC (WAL)
3. HCU Catania (ITA)
5. SV Arminen Vienna (AUT)
5. SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
7. Milne Craig Clydesdale Western (SCO) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2016)
7. KHC Dragons (BEL) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2016)

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge II, Mérignac, (FRA), Women, 22-25 May 2015
Final Ranking
1. Grove Menzieshill (SCO) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2016)
1. Šiaulių Gintra Strekte Uni (LTU) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2016)
3. Lille Metropole HC (FRA)
3. HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)
5. Sport Athlétique Merignacais (FRA)
5. Highway SK (TUR)
7. HC Olten (SUI) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge III in 2016)

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge III, Prague, (CZE), Women, 22-25 May 2015
Final Ranking
1. Kecioren Baglum SK (TUR) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2016)
1. HC 1946 Praga (CZE) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2016)
3. Post SV (AUT)
3. Eagles (GIB)
5. HFTC Tauras (LTU)
5. Newport Gwent LHC (WAL)
7. Nacka LHK (SWE) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge IV in 2016)
7. Imittos HC (GRE) (Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge IV in 2016)

EHF Office 26th May 2015