EuroHockey Club Championships 2017 – BULLETIN

 

The EuroHockey Club Trophy and Challenge (Men) & Club Champions Cup, Trophy and Challenge (Women) tournaments in 2017 will take place as follows (Hosts are highlighted in bold):

MEN

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Men – Elektrostal (RUS) – 2-5 June 2017

Pool APool B
1Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS)2SV Arminen (AUT)
4SK Slavia Prague (CZE)3Grove Menzieshill HC (SCO)
5HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)6ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA)
8HC Minsk (BLR)7NAVAX AHTC Wien (AUT)


EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Men – Vinnitsa (UKR) – 2-5 June 2017

Pool APool B
1SC Stroitel Brest (BLR)2AD Lousada (POR)
4TJ Plzen Litice (CZE)3HC OKS SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)
5Penarth (WAL)6HC Akademik Sofia (BUL)
8HC Zelina (CRO)7Slagelse Hockeyklub (DEN)


EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Men – Gibraltar (GIB) – 1-4 June 2017

Pool APool B
1Servette HC (SUI)2HAHK Mladost (CRO)
4KPH Raca (SVK)3Gaziantep Polis Gucu SK (TUR)
5Clube Futebol União de Lamas (POR)6Grammarians HC (GIB)
 

Ardas Rudamina (LTU) and Osmaniye GSK (TUR) withdrew

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Men – Lipovci (SLO) – 2-5 June 2017

Pool APool B
1Baltic Champs (LTU)2Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE)
4Soerbymagle HC (DEN)3Nacka LHK (SWE)
5Hokejski Klub Lipovci (SLO)6Qormi HC (MLT)
8SZLG DSE – Olcote HC (HUN)7Kringsjå SK (NOR)


EuroHockey Club Challenge IV, Men – Predanovci (SLO) – 2-5 June 2017

Pool APool B
1Seinäjoki United (FIN)2Napeos Apollon HC (GRE)
4Mortensrud-Aker SK (NOR)3Floriana Young Stars (MLT)
5HC Stick General Toshevo (BUL)6Start Berdyscev Region (UKR)
7SK Triglav Predanovci (SLO)

HC Eagles (GIB) withdrew

WOMEN

EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, Women – ‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) – 2-5 June 2017

HC ‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED)

AHBC Amsterdam (NED)

Surbiton (ENG)

Canterbury Ladies HC (ENG)

UHC Hamburg (GER)

SPV Complutense (ESP)

Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL)

CSP Krylatskoye (RUS)

 

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Women – Munich (GER) – 2-5 June 2017

Pool APool B
1Münchner SC (GER)2GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR)
4MSC Sumchanka (UKR)3Club de Campo Villa de Madrid (ESP)
5ASD SG Amsicora (ITA)6Grove Menzieshill HC (SCO)
8HC Minsk (BLR)7Pegasus (IRL)

Braxgata HC (BEL) withdrew

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Women – Siauliai (LTU) – 2-5 June 2017

Pool APool B
1Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU)2Dinamo-Giproniiaviaprom (RUS)
4Swansea City LHC (WAL)3SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
5Parc HC Auderghem (BEL)6Douai HC (FRA)

HC Universitario Catania (ITA) withdrew

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Women – Vienna (AUT) – 2-5 June 2017

Pool APool B
1SV Arminen (AUT)2Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA)
4HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)3Edinburgh University HC (SCO)
5Black Boys HC Geneva (SUI)6Whitchurch Saints LHC (WAL)
8HC 1946 Praga (CZE)7Navax AHTC Wien (AUT)

 

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Women – Porto (POR)1-4 June 2017

Pool APool B
1Zuverda Tauras (LTU)2HAHK Mladost (CRO)
4Copenhagen HC (DEN)3Nacka LHK (SWE)
5Grupo Desportivo do Viso (POR)6AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL)

Hawks Ladies HC (GIB), Kecioren Baglum (TUR) and Eagles Ladies HC (GIB) withdrew

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge IV, Women – CANCELLED 

Note: The withdrawal date for all tournaments in this competition is 31 October 2016. Any club withdrawing after that date may be subject to a fine or other disciplinary action by EHF. See current EHF Club Regulations for further details.

 

EHF/ 31st May 2017