EuroHockey Club Championships 2017 – BULLETIN

 

The EuroHockey Club Trophy and Challenge (Men) & Club Champions Cup, Trophy and Challenge (Women) tournaments in 2017 will take place as follows (Hosts are highlighted in bold):

 

MEN

 

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Men – Elektrostal (RUS) – 2-5 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS)   2 SV Arminen (AUT)
4 SK Slavia Prague (CZE)   3 Grove Menzieshill HC (SCO)
5 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)   6 ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA)
8 HC Minsk (BLR)   7 NAVAX AHTC Wien (AUT)

 

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Men – Vinnitsa (UKR) – 2-5 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 SC Stroitel Brest (BLR)   2 AD Lousada (POR)
4 TJ Plzen Litice (CZE)   3 HC OKS SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)
5 Cardiff University HC (WAL)   6 HC Akademik Sofia (BUL)
8 HC Zelina (CRO)   7 Slagelse Hockeyklub (DEN)

 

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Men – Gibraltar (GIB)1-4 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 Servette HC (SUI)   2 HAHK Mladost (CRO)
4 KPH Raca (SVK)   3 Gaziantep Polis Gucu SK (TUR)
5 Osmaniye GSK (TUR)   6 Clube Futebol União de Lamas (POR)
      7 Grammarians HC (GIB)

 

Ardas Rudamina (LTU) withdrew

 

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Men – Lipovci (SLO) – 2-5 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 Inta Baltic Champignons (LTU)   2 Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE)
4 Soerbymagle HC (DEN)   3 Nacka LHK (SWE)
5 Hokejski Klub Lipovci (SLO)   6 Qormi HC (MLT)
8 SZLG DSE – Olcote HC (HUN)   7 Kringsjå SK (NOR)

 

EuroHockey Club Challenge IV, Men – Predanovci (SLO) – 2-5 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 Seinäjoki United (FIN)   2 Napeos Apollon HC (GRE)
4 Mortensrud-Aker SK (NOR)   3 Floriana Young Stars (MLT)
5 HC Stick General Toshevo (BUL)   6 Start Berdyscev Region (UKR)
      7 SK Triglav Predanovci (SLO)

 

HC Eagles (GIB) withdrew

 

WOMEN

 

EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, Women – ‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) – 2-5 June 2017

 

HC ‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED)

AHBC Amsterdam (NED)

Surbiton (ENG)

Canterbury Ladies HC (ENG)

UHC Hamburg (GER)

SPV Complutense (ESP)

Hermes – Monkstown HC (IRL)

CSP Krylatskoye (RUS)

 

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Women – Munich (GER) – 2-5 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 Münchner SC (GER)   2 Braxgata HC (BEL)
4 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid (ESP)   3 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR)
5 MSC Sumchanka (UKR)   6 ASD SG Amsicora (ITA)
8 Pegasus (IRL)   7 Grove Menzieshill HC (SCO)

 

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Women – Siauliai (LTU) – 2-5 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 HC Minsk (BLR)   2 Gintra Strekte Universitetas (LTU)
4 SK Slavia Prague (CZE)   3 Dinamo-Giproniiaviaprom (RUS)
5 Swansea City LHC (WAL)   6 Parc HC Auderghem (BEL)
8 HC Universitario Catania (ITA)   7 Douai HC (FRA)

 

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Women – Vienna (AUT) – 2-5 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 SV Arminen (AUT)   2 Iris Hockey Lambersart (FRA)
4 HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)   3 Edinburgh University HC (SCO)
5 Black Boys HC Geneva (SUI)   6 Whitchurch Saints LHC (WAL)
8 HC 1946 Praga (CZE)   7 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT)

 

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Women – Porto (POR)1-4 June 2017

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 Kecioren Baglum (TUR)   2 Zuverda Tauras (LTU)
4 HAHK Mladost (CRO)   3 Eagles Ladies HC (GIB)
5 Nacka LHK (SWE)   6 Copenhagen HC (DEN)
8 AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL)   7 Grupo Desportivo do Viso (POR)

 

Hawks Ladies HC (GIB) withdrew

 

EuroHockey Club Champions Challenge IV, Women – TBC

 

1 Nizip GSK (TUR)

2 Kolos Boryspol (UKR)

3 Kringsjå SK (NOR)

 

Note: The withdrawal date for all tournaments in this competition is 31 October 2016. Any club withdrawing after that date may be subject to a fine or other disciplinary action by EHF. See current EHF Club Regulations for further details.

 

EHF/ 1st February 2017