EuroHockey Club Championships 2018 – BULLETIN

The EuroHockey Club Trophy and Challenge (Men) & Club Champions Cup, Trophy and Challenge (Women) tournaments in 2018 will take place as follows (Hosts are highlighted in bold):

MEN

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Men – Vienna (AUT) – 18-21 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 KS AZS AWF Poznan (POL) 2 HC Bra (ITA)
4 Grange HC (SCO) 3 HC Rottweiss Wettingen (SUI)
5 HC Minsk (BLR) 6 WAC (AUT)
8 SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 7 HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Men – Geneva (SUI) – 18-21 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA) 2 SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
4 AD Lousada (POR) 3 TJ Plzen Litice (CZE)
5 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 6 Slagelse Hockeyklub (DEN)
8 Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR) 7 Servette HC Geneva (SUI)

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Men – TBC – 17-20 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 Whitchurch HC (WAL) 2 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL)
4 Bolu Belediyesi SK (TUR) 3 Grammarians HC (GIB)
5 HC Zelina (CRO) 6 KPH Rača (SVK)
8 Asteras Agion Anargiron HC (GRE) 7 HK Lipovci (SLO)

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Men – TBC – 18-21 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 Copenhagen HC (DEN) 2 Nacka LHK (SWE)
4 Baltic Champs (LTU) 3 Kringsjå Sportsklubb (NOR)
5 HC Cherkassy Region (UKR) 6 Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT)
8 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 7 Zuvedra Tauras (LTU)

EuroHockey Club Challenge IV, Men – TBC – 18-21 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 Floriana Young Stars HC (MLT) 2 Soroksári – Olcote HC (HUN)
4 HC Kilppari (FIN) 3 FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL)
5 HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) 6 Mortensrud-Aker SK (NOR)
8 Építők HC (HUN) 7 ABC-Team (FIN)

WOMEN

WOMEN

EuroHockey Club Cup, Women –  Surbiton HC, London, England  – 17-20 May 2018

HC ‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED), AHBC Amsterdam (NED), Surbiton (ENG), UHC Hamburg (GER), Mannheimer HC (GER), Club Campo Villa de Madrid (ESP), UCD Ladies HC (IRL), HC Victorya Smolevichi (BLR)

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Women – Dublin (IRL) – 18-21 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 Holcombe HC (ENG) 2 CSP Krylatskoye (RUS)
4 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 Junior FC (ESP)
5 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 6 Monkstown HC (IRL)
8 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 7 Lille MHC (FRA)

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Women – Edinburgh (SCO) – 18-21 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 2 CUS Pisa (ITA)
4 Swansea City (WAL) 3 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU)
5 HC Metrostroy (RUS) 6 Braxgata HC (BEL)
8 HC Rottweiss Wettingen (SUI) 7 Clydesdale Western HC (SCO)

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Women – Ghent (BEL) – 18-21 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 Gantoise HC (BEL) 2 SV Arminen (AUT)
4 Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 3 Douai HC (FRA)
5 HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 6 AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL)
8 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 7 Zuvedra Tauras (LTU)

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Women – Vienna (AUT) – 18-21 May 2018

Pool A Pool B
1 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 2 Cardiff University Ladies HC (WAL)
4 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 Copenhagen HC (DEN)
5 Nacka LHK (SWE) 6 Grupo Desportivo do Viso (POR)
8 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 7 HC Zelina (CRO)

Reserve team: Kolos Boryspol (UKR)

Notes:

  1. All teams should take EHF regulation B3d into account: All participating teams must be present with their full squad, subject to emergencies, in their hotel by, at the latest, 19.00hrs on the evening before the first match of the tournament. Failure to arrive on time may result in a team being disqualified from the tournament.
  2. All match schedules will be announced mid November.
  3. The withdrawal date for all tournaments in this competition is 31 October 2017. Any club withdrawing after that date may be subject to a fine or other disciplinary action by EHF. See current EHF Club Regulations for further details.

Any queries should be directed to our Competitions Manager: competitions@eurohockey.org 

EHF/ 21st September 2017