Jan
19
Fri
2018
EuroHockey Indoor Championship II, Women @ Brussels, Belgium
Jan 19 – Jan 21 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Championship, Women @ Prague, Czech Republic
Jan 19 – Jan 21 all-day
Jan
20
Sat
2018
EuroHockey Indoor Championships III, Women @ Puconci, Slovenia
Jan 20 – Jan 21 all-day
May
17
Thu
2018
EuroHockey Club Cup, Women @ London
May 17 – May 20 all-day
May
18
Fri
2018
EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Women @ Ghent, Belgium
May 18 – May 21 all-day
EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Women @ Ghent, Belgium
Pool A Pool B
1 Gantoise HC (BEL) 2 SV Arminen (AUT)
4 Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI) 3 Douai HC (FRA)
5 HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 6 AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL)
8 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 7 Zuvedra Tauras (LTU)
EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Women @ Vienna, Austria
May 18 – May 21 all-day
EuroHockey Club Challenge III,  Women @ Vienna, Austria
Pool A Pool B
1 Navax AHTC Wien (AUT) 2 Cardiff University Ladies HC (WAL)
4 HAHK Mladost (CRO) 3 Copenhagen HC (DEN)
5 Nacka LHK (SWE) 6 Grupo Desportivo do Viso (POR)
8 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 7 HC Zelina (CRO)

 

Reserve team: Kolos Boryspol (UKR)

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Women @ Edinburgh, Scotland
May 18 – May 21 all-day
EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Women @ Edinburgh, Scotland
Pool A Pool B
Edinburgh University HC (SCO) 2 CUS Pisa (ITA)
Swansea City (WAL) 3 Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU)
HC Metrostroy (RUS) 6 Braxgata HC (BEL)
HC Rottweiss Wettingen (SUI) 7 Clydesdale Western HC (SCO)
EuroHockey Club Trophy, Women @ Dublin, Ireland
May 18 – May 21 all-day
EuroHockey Club Trophy, Women @ Dublin, Ireland
Pool A Pool B
1 Holcombe HC (ENG) 2 CSP Krylatskoye (RUS)
4 GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR) 3 Junior FC (ESP)
5 MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 6 Monkstown HC (IRL)
8 SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 7 Lille MHC (FRA)
Jul
15
Sun
2018
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championship II, Girls @ Rakovnik, Czech Republic
Jul 15 – Jul 21 all-day
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championship II, Girls @ Rakovnik, Czech Republic

Pool A: RUS, SCO, LTU, WAL          Pool B: POL, CZE, ITA, AUT

EuroHockey Youth U18 Championships, Girls @ Santander, Spain
Jul 15 – Jul 21 all-day
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championships, Girls @ Santander, Spain

Teams:              Pool A: NED, BEL, ESP, FRA           Pool B: GER, ENG, IRL, BLR