EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Wettingen 

Day 1,game 1 and AHTC just got the better of HAHK beating them 4-2.

11 2 GERÖ Mathias Penalty Corner Goal 1 – 0
13 21 MONGHY Maximilian Field Goal 2 – 0
34 2 GERÖ Mathias Penalty Corner Goal 3 – 0
HAHK Mladost 35+ 17 DAMJANIĆ Jakov Penalty Corner Goal 3 – 1
HAHK Mladost 39 16 JAZBEC Josip Penalty Corner Goal 3 – 2
64 11 GEHRMANN Lennard Field Goal 4 – 2

Game 2 and the Turks just edged past Akkord by 3-4, Akkord earning a losing bonus point.

Gaziantep Polis Gucu SK 6 10 DEMİREL Mehmet Ali Field Goal 0 – 1
Akkord 11 6 ALIYEV Agshin Field Goal 1 – 1
Akkord 43 12 MAHMUDOV Afgan Penalty Corner Goal 2 – 1
Akkord 44 13 NURIYEV Mehman Field Goal 3 – 1
Gaziantep Polis Gucu SK 52 10 DEMİREL Mehmet Ali Penalty Corner Goal 3 – 2
Gaziantep Polis Gucu SK 55 7 OZEL Orhun Penalty Corner Goal 3 – 3
Gaziantep Polis Gucu SK 68 7 OZEL Orhun Field Goal 3 – 4

Game 3 and Bohemians got off to the better start with and goal in the 15th minute, but it was all Cardiff and Met after that, then won 3-1.

HC Bohemians Prague 15 17 PLOCHY Lukas Field Goal 0 – 1
Cardiff & Met 29 12 HUTCHINSON Dale Field Goal 1 – 1
Cardiff & Met 58 26 Carson James Field Goal 2 – 1
Cardiff & Met 61 16 Whatling Mark Penalty Stroke Goal 3 – 1

In the Final Game  in Wettingen, the 2 Swiss sides faced eahcother! The hosts went 2-0 ahead but Servette were always on their heels and brought the score to 2-2.

HC Rotweiss Wettingen 4 15 ANGST Christian Field Goal 0 – 1
HC Rotweiss Wettingen 25 8 HÖDLE Jan Field Goal 0 – 2
Servette HC 34 5 BOLDRINI Loïc Field Goal 1 – 2
Servette HC 45 9 GARRETA Juane Penalty Corner Goal 2 – 2

Games are being LIVE Streamed from  http://www.swiss-sport.tv

Landhockey Club Champions Challenge I

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Markus Dieth, The Mayor, Marijke Fleuren, EHF President, Dagmar Mende and Beat Brunner President of the club and also chairman of the tournament.

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Lousada 

Only 2 games today in Lousada but plenty of goals! Eagles and SDUSHOR Minsk drew 4-4

SDUSHOR Minsk 4 7 LIAKH Ivan Field Goal 0 – 1
SDUSHOR Minsk 12 7 LIAKH Ivan Field Goal 0 – 2
SDUSHOR Minsk 15 9 MIKHEICHYK Yauheni Field Goal 0 – 3
Eagles HC 17 7 HENWOOD Gareth Field Goal 1 – 3
Eagles HC 27 3 LOPEZ Julian Field Goal 2 – 3
Eagles HC 52 3 LOPEZ Julian Penalty Corner Goal 3 – 3
Eagles HC 57 6 RODRIGUEZ Stefan Field Goal 4 – 3
SDUSHOR Minsk 59 21 LUPPA Dmytro Penalty Corner Goal 4 – 4

In the second game the hosts had a comprehensive win over SK Senkvice

AD Lousada 17 3 SANTOS Bruno Field Goal 0 – 1
AD Lousada 35 29 RODRIGUES Diogo Field Goal 0 – 2
AD Lousada 66 10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo Field Goal 0 – 3
AD Lousada 68 28 SANTOS Jose Field Goal 0 – 4

 

EuroHockey  Club Challenge III, Zagreb

The winner today was the weather as the Officials and players had to give in to foul rain and then thunder and lighting, so in fact only one game was played. We are hoping to resume play at 9am tomorrow.

Inta Baltic Champignons beat Olcote 2-1.

Olcote HC 19 13 HULITZA Zoltán Field Goal 0 – 1
Inta Baltic Champignons 20 11 JACKEVIČIUS Darius Penalty Corner Goal 1 – 1
Inta Baltic Champignons 35 11 JACKEVIČIUS Darius Field Goal 2 – 1

At the EuroHockey Club Challenge IV, Santa Maria de Lamas, Portugal: 

Day 2 – In the opening game HC Klippari beat Aker to take second place in the Pool behind leaders Highway. A faceoff between Highway and

Kilppari will decide the Final ranking and a possible promotional place.

14:30 B HC Kilppari – Aker HC 4-0 (2-0)

HC Kilppari 21 10 MAKELA Simo Penalty Stroke Goal 1 – 0
HC Kilppari 28 10 MAKELA Simo Field Goal 2 – 0
HC Kilppari 50 16 KOIVUSAARI Markus Field Goal 3 – 0
HC Kilppari 67 13 RATINEN Samu Field Goal 4 – 0

16:45A CFU Lamas – Floriana Young Stars 11-1 (6-0)

A big win for the hosts Lamas put them on the points board.

Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 4 14 PINTO Pedro Field Goal 1 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 10 6 CATARINO José Field Goal 2 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 11 16 PINTO Flávio Field Goal 3 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 22 16 PINTO Flávio Field Goal 4 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 28 3 COSTA João Field Goal 5 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 29 2 CUNHA Ricardo Penalty Corner Goal 6 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 38 10 ROCHA André Field Goal 7 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 39 18 GOEZINNEN Beauregard Field Goal 8 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 41 14 PINTO Pedro Field Goal 9 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 58 16 PINTO Flávio Field Goal 10 – 0
Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas 60 16 PINTO Flávio Field Goal 11 – 0
Floriana Young Stars HC 68 3 CAMILLERI Mark Penalty Corner Goal 11 – 1

 

 

Our Twitter # for all the events is #EHClub15 and will be tweeted @eurohockeyorg

Results will be posted also on http://ehf.ceelectwebsite.co.uk/competitions/

All games from all competitions are live from: https://eurohockey.altiusrt.com

Main Photograph: Clube de Futebol celebrate their win over Floriana Young Stars.