Following completion of the 2018 EuroHockey Indoor Club Championships (Men & Women), the final ranking, promotion and relegation positions are confirmed as follows:

Club Cup (M), Wettingen (SUI), 16-18 February 2018
1. KTHC Rot-Weiss Koln (GER) – European Club Champions
2. Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL)
3. Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS)
4. AH&BC Amsterdam (NED)
5. HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)
6. SV Arminen (AUT)
7. Surbiton HC (ENG)(relegated to the Trophy in 2019)
8. SPV Complutense (ESP)(relegated to the Trophy in 2019)

Club Trophy (M), Minsk (BLR), 16-18 February 2018
1. HC Minsk (BLR)(promoted to the Cup in 2019)
2. Partille SC (SWE) (promoted to the Cup in 2019)
3. KS Pomorzanin Torun (POL)
4. Slagelse Hockeyklub (DEN)
5. Lille MHC (FRA)
6. Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO)
7. Grove Menzieshill (SCO)(relegated to the Challenge I in 2019)
8. HC Bra (ITA)(relegated to the Challenge I in 2019)

Club Challenge I (M), Prague (CZE), 16-18 February 2018
1. SK Slavia Prague (CZE)(promoted to the Trophy in 2019)
2. Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR)(promoted to the Trophy in 2019)
3. HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)
4. AD Lousada (POR)
5. SK Senkvice (SVK)
6. Cardiff & Met (WAL)
7. Soroksari HC (HUN)(relegated to the Challenge II in 2019)
8. HK Lipovci (SLO)(relegated to the Challenge II in 2019)

Club Challenge II (M), Tbilisi (GEO), 16-18 February 2018
1. Three Rock Rovers (IRL)(promoted to the Challenge I in 2019)
2. Kringsjå Sports Klubb (NOR)(promoted to the Challenge I in 2019)
3. Hrazdan HC (ARM)
4. Klevas – Siauliai (LTU)
5. HC Kilppari (FIN)
6. RHC Lokomotiv 1929 (BUL)
7. Tbilisi Club (GEO)

Club Cup (W), Dundee (SCO), 23-25 February 2018
1. UHC Hamburg (GER) – European Club Champions
2. Club de Campo Villa de Madrid (ESP)
3. AH&BC Amsterdam (NED)
4. MSC Sumchanka (UKR)
5. GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR)
6. HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)/
7. SV Arminen (AUT)(relegated to the Trophy in 2019)
8. Dundee Wanderers (SCO)(relegated to the Trophy in 2019)

Club Trophy (W), Prague (CZE), 23-25 February 2018
1. Royal White Star HC (BEL)(promoted to the Cup in 2019)
2. Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS)(promoted to the Cup in 2019)
3. SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
4. Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU)
5. Slough HC (ENG)
6. HAHK Mladost (CRO)
7. Stade Francais (FRA)(relegated to the Challenge I in 2019)
8. Ards Ladies HC (IRL)(relegated to the Challenge I in 2019)

Club Challenge I (W), Murska Sobota (SLO), 23-25 February 2018
1. Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) *
2. CUS Pisa (ITA) (promoted to the Trophy in 2019)
3. Partille SC (SWE) (promoted to the Trophy in 2019)
4. FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL)
5. HK Moravske Toplice (SLO)
6. Lisbon Casuals HC (POR)
7. KPH Rača (SVK)
8. Whitchurch Saints (WAL)

* Turkish team not eligible for promotion in 2018, due to late withdrawal in 2017.

EHF Office/ 5th March 2018