24th May 2018: Following completion of the 2018 EuroHockey Club Cup, Trophy and Challenge tournaments (Women), the final ranking, promotion and relegation positions are confirmed as follows:

EuroHockey Club Cup, Women – London (ENG) – 17-20 May 2018

Final Ranking

  1. HC ‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED)
  2. UHC Hamburg (GER)
  3. Club Campo Villa de Madrid (ESP)
  4. AHBC Amsterdam (NED)
  5. Mannheimer HC (GER)
  6. HC Victorya Smolevichi (BLR)
  7. Surbiton (ENG)
  8. UCD Ladies HC (IRL)

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Women – Dublin (IRL) – 18-21 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. Holcombe HC (ENG)
2. Junior FC (ESP)
3. GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR)
4. CSP Krylatskoye (RUS)
5. Monkstown HC (IRL)
6. MSC Sumchanka (UKR)
7. SK Slavia Prague (CZE)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2019)
8. Lille MHC (FRA)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2019)

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Women – Edinburgh (SCO) – 18-21 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. Braxgata HC (BEL)(Promoted to EuroHockey Trophy in 2019)
1. Edinburgh University HC (SCO)(Promoted to EuroHockey Trophy in 2019)
3. HC Rottweiss Wettingen (SUI)
3. Clydesdale Western HC (SCO)
5. Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU)
5. HC Metrostroy (RUS)
7. Swansea City (WAL)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2019)
7. CUS Pisa (ITA)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2019)

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Women – Ghent (BEL) – 18-21 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. Gantoise HC (BEL)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2019)
1. Black Boys HC Geneve (SUI)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2019)
3. SV Arminen (AUT)
3. Zuvedra Tauras (LTU)
5. Douai HC (FRA)
5. SG Amsicora ASD (ITA)
7. HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge III in 2019)
7. AZS Politechnika Poznanska (POL)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge III in 2019)

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Women – Vienna (AUT) – 18-21 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR)(not elegible for promotion due to late withdrawal in 2017)
1. Navax AHTC Wien (AUT)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2019)
3. Cardiff University Ladies HC (WAL) (Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2019)
3. HC Zelina (CRO)
5. HAHK Mladost (CRO)
5. Nacka LHK (SWE)
7. Copenhagen HC (DEN)
7. Grupo Desportivo do Viso (POR)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge IV in 2019)

An announcement will be made following the completion of the final club event of this year (EHL Final4) on the EHCC rankings and how that effects the countries qualified for 2019 EHCC and Trophy.

Photograph: Holcolmbe – Winners of the EuroHockey Club Trophy (gpphoto.ie (c))

EHF/ 24th May 2018