Following completion of the 2019 EuroHockey Indoor Club Championships (Men & Women), the final ranking, promotion and relegation positions are confirmed as follows:

 

Club Cup (M), Vienna (AUT) – 15-17 February 2019
1. Partille SC (SWE) – European Indoor Club Champions
2. SV Arminen (AUT)
3. UHC Hamburg (GER)
4. Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS)
5. HC Minsk (BLR)
6. Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL)
7. AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) (relegated to the Trophy in 2020)
8. HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) (relegated to the Trophy in 2020)

 

Club Trophy (M), Sveti Ivan Zelina (CRO) – 8-10 February 2019
1. SPV Complutense (ESP) (promoted to the Cup in 2020)
2. WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) (promoted to the Cup in 2020)
3. Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR)
4. East Grinstead (ENG)
5. Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO)
6. Amiens SC (FRA)
7. SK Slavia Prague (CZE) (relegated to the Challenge I in 2020)
8. Soerbymagle HC (DEN) (relegated to the Challenge I in 2020)

 

Club Challenge I (M), Oslo (NOR) – 8-10 February 2019
1. AD Lousada (POR) (promoted to the Trophy in 2020)
2. Three Rock Rovers (IRL) (promoted to the Trophy in 2020)
3. Inverleith HC (SCO)
4. Hockey Team Bologna (ITA)
5. HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)
6. Cardiff & Met (WAL)
7. Kringsjå Sports Klubb (NOR) (relegated to the Challenge II in 2020)
8. SK Senkvice (SVK) (relegated to the Challenge II in 2020)

 

Club Challenge II (M), Varna-Kamchia (BUL) – 8-10 February 2019
1. Soroksari HC (HUN) (promoted to the Challenge I in 2020)
2. FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) (promoted to the Challenge I in 2020)
3. HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO)
4. HC Kilppari (FIN)
5. HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB)
6.Club Adjara (GEO)

 

Club Cup (W), Hamburg (GER) – 15-17 February 2019
1. LMHC Laren (NED) – European Indoor Club Champions
2. Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS)
3. Der Club an der Alster (GER)
4. Club de Campo Villa de Madrid (ESP)
5. MSC Sumchanka (UKR)
6. GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR)
7. HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) (relegated to the Trophy in 2020)
8. Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) (relegated to the Trophy in 2020)

 

Club Trophy (W), Vienna (AUT) – 15-17 February 2019
1. SV Arminen (AUT) (promoted to the Cup in 2020)
2. Bowdon Hightown (ENG) (promoted to the Cup in 2020)
3. SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
4. HAHK Mladost (CRO)
5. HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA)
6. Gintra Strekte Uni HC (LTU)
7. Partille SC (SWE) (relegated to the Challenge I in 2020)
8. Clydesdale Western (SCO) (relegated to the Challenge I in 2020)

 

Club Challenge I (W), Douai (FRA) – 15-17 February 2019
1. Douai HC (FRA) (promoted to the Trophy in 2020)
2. Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) (promoted to the Trophy in 2020)
3. FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL)
4. Lisbon Casuals HC (POR)
5. Ards Ladies HC (IRL)
6. KPH Rača (SVK)
7. Whitchurch Saints (WAL)
8. HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) (relegated to the Challenge II in 2020)

 

Club Challenge II (W), Belgrade (SRB) – 16-17 February 2019
1. Copenhagen HC (DEN) (not eligible for promotion due to not being the National Indoor Champion)
2. Ukimerioni Kutaisi (GEO) (promoted to the Challenge I in 2020)
3. HK Bask (SRB)
4. Porvoo HC (FIN)

 

EHF Office

February 2019