EuroHockey Club Championships 2021 – UPDATE

10/06/2021

The EuroHockey ClubTrophy I & II and Challenge (Men) & EuroHockey ClubTrophy and Challenge (Women) tournaments in 2021 will take place as follows (Hosts are highlighted in bold):

MEN

EuroHockey Club Trophy I, Men – Vienna (AUT) – 30 September – 3 October 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1CA Montrouge (FRA) 2Western Wildcats HC (SCO)
4Cardiff & Met (WAL) 3KS Pomorzanin Toruń (POL)
5SC Stroitel Brest (BLR) 6HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI)
8Post SV (AUT) 7HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)

EuroHockey Club Trophy II, Men – Plzeň Litice (CZE) – 30 September – 3 October 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1Casa Pia Atlético Clube (POR) 2Lisnagarvey HC (IRL)
4HC Bra (ITA) 3TJ Plzeň Litice (CZE)
5SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 6Whitchurch HC (WAL)
8HK Zelina (CRO) 7Slagelse Hockeyklub (DEN)

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Men – Lipovci (SLO) – 23-26 September 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1Luzerner SC (SUI) 2HK Trešnjevka (CRO)
4SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 3KS Warta Poznań (POL)
5Eagles HC (GIB) 6HK Lipovci (SLO)
8  7 
  • POR 2 and SVK 1 did not enter and are not replaced.

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Men – Predanovci (SLO) – 23-26 September 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 2Copenhagen HC (DEN)
4OSHVSM HC Feniks Zytomyr Region (UKR) 3Soroksári – Olcote HC (HUN)
5HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) 6FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL)
8  7MASK (NOR)
  • LTU 1 did not enter and is not replaced.

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Men – Alanya (TUR) – 23-26 September 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1Grammarians HC (GIB) 2Furuset Landhockeyklubb (NOR)
4Roslagens IF (SWE) 3HC Luxembourg (LUX)
5Nizip Belediyesi SK (TUR) 6Hockey Team 85 (FIN)
8  7 
  • GRE 1, MLT 1, MLT 2, BUL 2, LTU 2 did not enter.

WOMEN

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Women – Lille (FRA) – 30 September – 3 October 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1C.H. SPV Complutense (ESP) 2East Grinstead HC (ENG)
4Loreto HC (IRL) 3Gantoise HC (BEL)
5Ak Bars-Dinamo (RUS) 6GHC Ritm Grodno (BLR)
8Lille MHC (FRA) 7Braxgata HC (BEL)

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Women – Prague (CZE) – 30 September – 3 October 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 2Clydesdale Western (SCO)
4HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) 3Edinburgh University HC (SCO)
5SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 6Šiauliai Ginstrektė ŠSG (LTU)
8HC Argentia (ITA) 7SG Amsicora ASD (ITA)

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Women – Rakovník (CZE) – 23-26 September 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1Luzerner SC (SUI) 2Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS)
4Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 3Swansea HC (WAL)
5NAVAX AHTC (AUT) 6WAC (AUT)
8TSOP Kolos Boryspil (UKR) 7HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE)

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Women – Sveti Ivan Zelina (CRO) – 23-26 September 2021

 Pool A  Pool B
1Gwent HC (WAL) 2Stade Francais (FRA)
4HK Zelina (CRO) 3HAHK Mladost (CRO)
5Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 6Grupo Desportivo do Viso (POR)
8HC Luxembourg (LUX) 7Alanya Stars Hokey Kulübü (TUR)
  • SWE did not enter and is not replaced.

NB All teams should take EHF regulation B3d into account: All participating teams must be present with their full squad, subject to emergencies, in their hotel by, at the latest, 19.00hrs on the evening before the first match of the tournament. Failure to arrive on time may result in a team being disqualified from the tournament.

NB All match schedules will be announced no later than end June.

NB The withdrawal date for all tournaments in this competition is 31 July 2021. Any club withdrawing after that date may be subject to a fine or other disciplinary action by EHF. See current EHF Club Regulations for further details.

Photograph: Slavia Praha (World Sport pics (c))

EHF/ 10th June 2021

You May Also Like…

EHF Coaching Workshop 4

EHF Coaching Workshop 4

The EHF Institute held the 4th series of online workshops during June ahead of the face-to-face seminars in October...

EHF Umpire Workshop 2

EHF Umpire Workshop 2

The EHF Institute held the 2nd instalment of online workshops during June for all three different umpiring...

This function has been disabled for European Hockey Federation.