The EHF is delighted that in partnership with Gibraltar Hockey, Slovenian Hockey and French Hockey we are able to bring you live coverage of the upcoming EuroHockey Championship events from 28th July – 3rd August. 

All live links are available on http://www.eurohockeytv.org.

Match Schedules: 

EuroHockey Championship III (Men) 2019, Gibraltar
Match # Date/Time Details
1 28/07/2019 09:00 CRO v SVK (B)
2 28/07/2019 11:15 POR v MLT (B)
3 28/07/2019 15:45 SUI v LTU (A)
4 28/07/2019 18:00 TUR v GIB (A)
5 29/07/2019 15:45 MLT v SVK (B)
6 29/07/2019 18:00 CRO v POR (B)
7 30/07/2019 15:45 TUR v SUI (A)
8 30/07/2019 18:00 LTU v GIB (A)
9 31/07/2019 09:00 POR v SVK (B)
10 31/07/2019 11:15 MLT v CRO (B)
11 31/07/2019 15:45 LTU v TUR (A)
12 31/07/2019 18:00 SUI v GIB (A)
13 02/08/2019 09:00 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (C)
14 02/08/2019 11:15 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (C)
15 02/08/2019 15:45 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
16 02/08/2019 18:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
17 03/08/2019 09:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (C)
18 03/08/2019 11:15 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (C)
19 03/08/2019 15:45 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
20 03/08/2019 18:00 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
EuroHockey Championship III (Women) 2019, Lipovci, Slovenia
Match # Date/Time Details
1 28/07/2019 12:30 * LTU v SVK (B)
2 28/07/2019 14:45 * SUI v HUN (B)
3 28/07/2019 17:00 * FRA v SLO (A)
4 29/07/2019 15:45 SVK v HUN (B)
5 29/07/2019 18:00 SUI v LTU (B)
6 30/07/2019 18:00 CRO v FRA (A)
7 31/07/2019 13:30 LTU v HUN (B)
8 31/07/2019 15:45 SVK v SUI (B)
9 31/07/2019 18:00 SLO v CRO (A)
10 02/08/2019 12:30 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (C)
11 02/08/2019 14:45 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
12 02/08/2019 17:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
13 03/08/2019 11:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (C)
14 03/08/2019 13:15 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
15 03/08/2019 15:30 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
* game time changed 
EuroHockey Championship II (Men) 2019, Cambrai, France 
Match # Date/Time  Details 
1 28/07/2019 12:15 RUS v ITA (Pool A)
2 28/07/2019 14:30 AUT v UKR (Pool A)
3 28/07/2019 16:45 POL v BLR (Pool B)
4 28/07/2019 19:00 FRA v CZE (Pool B)
5 29/07/2019 16:45 UKR v ITA (Pool A)
6 29/07/2019 19:00 RUS v AUT (Pool A)
7 30/07/2019 16:45 CZE v BLR (Pool B)
8 30/07/2019 19:00 POL v FRA (Pool B)
9 31/07/2019 12:15 AUT v ITA (Pool A)
10 31/07/2019 14:30 UKR v RUS (Pool A)
11 31/07/2019 16:45 CZE v POL (Pool B)
12 31/07/2019 19:00 FRA v BLR (Pool B)
13 02/08/2019 10:15 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
14 02/08/2019 12:30 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
15 02/08/2019 14:45 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
16 02/08/2019 17:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
17 03/08/2019 10:15 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
18 03/08/2019 12:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
19 03/08/2019 14:45 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
20 03/08/2019 17:00 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)

We will be updating our website and social media channels during the events.

Follow us on:

FACEBOOK 
TWITTER
INSTAGRAM
#EHC2019