Aug
16
Fri
2019
Belfius EuroHockey Championships, Men @ Antwerp, Belgium
Aug 16 – Aug 25 all-day
Belfius EuroHockey Championships, Women @ Antwerp, Belgium
Aug 16 – Aug 25 all-day
Jan
17
Fri
2020
EuroHockey Indoor Championship II, Men @ Maihof Halle, Lucerne (SUI)
Jan 17 – Jan 19 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Championship II, Men @ Maihof Halle, Lucerne (SUI)

Pool A: SUI/CRO/ITA/SVK

Pool B: DEN/POR/TUR/BLR

SWE withdrew; TUR promoted to Championship II.

EuroHockey Indoor Championship III, Men @ Pabellón Deportivo de la Universidad de Cantabria,  Santander (ESP)
Jan 17 – Jan 19 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Championship III, Men @ Pabellón Deportivo de la Universidad de Cantabria,  Santander (ESP)

One Pool: SCO/WAL/SLO/ESP/IRL

BUL, CYP, GEO withdrew

EuroHockey Indoor Championship, Men @ Berlin (GER), Horst-Korber-Sportzentrum
Jan 17 – Jan 19 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Championship, Men @ Berlin (GER), Horst-Korber-Sportzentrum

Pool A: AUT/POL/RUS/UKR

Pool B: GER/CZE/BEL/NED

Jan
24
Fri
2020
EuroHockey Indoor Championship, Women @ Palace of Sports, Minsk (BLR)
Jan 24 – Jan 26 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Championship, Women @ Palace of Sports, Minsk (BLR)

Pool A: GER/UKR/CZE/BEL

Pool B: NED/BLR/SUI/AUT

EuroHockey Indoor Championship II, Women @ Sport Hall "Sveti Ivan Zelina"
Jan 24 – Jan 26 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Championship II, Women @ Sport Hall "Sveti Ivan Zelina"

One Pool A: POL/RUS/LTU/CRO/SCO/WAL/TUR

SWE withdrew

EuroHockey Indoor Championship III, Women @ Dom športu Bratislava, Bratislava (SVK)
Jan 24 – Jan 26 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Championship III, Women @ Dom športu Bratislava, Bratislava (SVK)

One Pool: SVK/SLO/POR/ESP/IRL/DEN

BUL and GEO withdrew.

Jul
12
Sun
2020
EuroHockey U18 Youth Championship, Girls @ Kazan, RUS
Jul 12 – Jul 18 all-day
EuroHockey U18 Youth Championship, Girls @ Kazan, RUS

Teams: Pool A: NED, GER, ESP, RUS Pool B: BEL, ENG, IRL, SCO

 

EuroHockey Youth U18 Championship, Boys @ Kazan, RUS
Jul 12 – Jul 18 all-day
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championship, Boys @ Kazan, RUS

Teams: Pool A: ESP, BEL, ENG, SCO Pool B: NED, GER, IRL, RUS