Jun
21
Thu
2018
EuroHockey South East Europe Championships Hockey5s U15 Boys & Girls @ Albena, Bulgaria
Jun 21 – Jun 24 all-day
EuroHockey South East Europe Championships Hockey5s U15 Boys & Girls @ Albena, Bulgaria

ONE POOL BOYS

ONE POOL GIRLES

1.   ARMENIA

1.  BULGARIA

2.   BULGARIA

2.  GEORGIA

3.   TURKEY

3.  ROMANIA

 

4.  TURKEY

 

5.  UKRAINE  “A”

 

6.  UKRAINE  “B”

Jun
22
Fri
2018
European ParaHockey ID event @ Pau Negre Stadium, Barcelona (ESP)
Jun 22 – Jun 24 all-day
European ParaHockey ID event @ Pau Negre Stadium, Barcelona (ESP)

The 2018 European ParaHockey ID event will take place in the Pau Negre Stadium in Barcelona from 22nd – 24th June 2018.

Teams from Spain, England, Ireland, Italy and The Netherlands will compete at beginner, intermediate and elite level of games.

For more information on ParaHockey ID, click here 

 

Jul
15
Sun
2018
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championships III, Boys @ Konya, Turkey
Jul 15 – Jul 21 all-day
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championships III, Girls @ Konya, Turkey
Jul 15 – Jul 21 all-day
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championship II, Girls @ Rakovnik, Czech Republic
Jul 15 – Jul 21 all-day
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championships, Boys @ Santander, Spain
Jul 15 – Jul 21 all-day
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championships, Girls @ Santander, Spain
Jul 15 – Jul 21 all-day
Jul
22
Sun
2018
EuroHockey Youth U18 Championships II, Boys @ Cardiff, Wales
Jul 22 – Jul 28 all-day
Jan
11
Fri
2019
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship, Men @ Vienna, AUT
Jan 11 – Jan 13 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship, Men @ Vienna, AUT

Teams:           Pool A: AUT, SUI, CRO, BLR                Pool B: POL, RUS, ITA, TUR

Venue:            Vienna (AUT)

Dates:             11-13 January 2019

 

EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship II, Men @ Paredes, POR 
Jan 11 – Jan 13 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship II, Men @ Paredes, POR 

Teams:            CZE, DEN, POR, SVK, SWE, UKR, WAL

Venue:            Paredes (POR)

Dates:             11-13 January 2019