Jan
11
Fri
2019
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship, Men @ Vienna, Austria
Jan 11 – Jan 13 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship II, Men @ Paredes, Portugal
Jan 11 – Jan 13 all-day
Jun
6
Thu
2019
EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Men @ Prague, Czech Republic
Jun 6 – Jun 9 all-day
EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Men @ Prague, Czech Republic

 

  Pool A     Pool B
1 AD Lousada (POR)   2 SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
4 HK Lipovci (SLO)   3 Grammarians HC (GIB)
5 KPH Rača (SVK)   6 Ardas Rudamina (LTU)
      7 Nacka LHK (SWE)

Bolu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü (TUR) withdrew

EuroHockey Club Challenge IV, Men @ Kordin, Malta
Jun 6 – Jun 9 all-day
EuroHockey Club Challenge IV, Men @ Kordin, Malta
  Pool A     Pool B
1 Qormi HC (MLT)   2 Seinäjoki United (FIN)
4 Építők HC (HUN)   3 HC Kilppari (FIN)
5 Floriana Young Stars HC (MLT)   6 Kringsjå SK (NOR)
8 HC Luxembourg (LUX)   7 Eagles HC (GIB)
Jun
7
Fri
2019
EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Men @ Siemianowice Śląskie, Poland
Jun 7 – Jun 10 all-day
EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Men @ Siemianowice Śląskie, Poland
Pool A Pool B
1 HKS Siemianowiczanka (POL) 2 HC Bra (ITA)
4 HK Trešnjevka (CRO) 3 Slagelse Hockeyklub (DEN)
5 SG Amsicora ASD (ITA) 6 Servette HC Geneva (SUI)
8 Whitchurch HC (WAL) 7 HK Zelina (CRO)
Jul
14
Sun
2019
EuroHockey Junior Championship II, Men @ Plzeň Litice, Czech Republic
Jul 14 – Jul 20 all-day
EuroHockey Junior Championship II, Men @ Plzeň Litice, Czech Republic

Pool A:           BLR, CZE, IRL, TUR

Pool B:           ITA, POR, RUS, SCO

Venue:            Plzeň Litice (CZE)

Dates:             14-20 July 2019

Jul
15
Mon
2019
EuroHockey Junior Championship, Men @ Valencia, Spain
Jul 15 – Jul 21 all-day
EuroHockey Junior Championship, Men @ Valencia, Spain

Pool A:           BEL, ENG, ESP, POL

Pool B:           AUT, FRA, GER, NED

Venue:            Valencia (ESP)

Dates:             15-21 July 2019

Jul
19
Fri
2019
EuroHockey Junior Championship III, Men @ Vilnius, Lithuania
Jul 19 – Jul 21 all-day
EuroHockey Junior Championship III, Men @ Vilnius, Lithuania

One Pool:       LTU, UKR, WAL, CYP

 

 

Jul
28
Sun
2019
EuroHockey Championship II, Men @ Cambrai, France
Jul 28 – Aug 3 all-day
EuroHockey Championship II, Men @ Cambrai, France

Pool A:            AUT, ITA, RUS, UKR

Pool B:            BLR, CZE, FRA, POL

Venue:            Cambrai (FRA)

Dates:             28 July-3 August 2019

EuroHockey Championship III, Men @ Gibraltar
Jul 28 – Aug 3 all-day
EuroHockey Championship III, Men @ Gibraltar

Pool A:           GIB, LTU, TUR, SUI

Pool B:           CRO, MLT, POR, SVK

Venue:            Gibraltar (GIB)

Dates:             28 July-3 August 2019