EHCC – Meet our Ambassadors

EHCC – Meet our Ambassadors

12th May 2018: As the EHCC is just days away, meet our Ambassadors. The leaders, mentors and fantastic players from our EHCC teams.

Who are our Ambassadors?

Over the course of the next few days you will meet some of the women who hope to lead their teams to European glory and take away the €5,000, which all bar none feel would be best spent back in the clubs that they love.

Georgie Twigg, Surbiton

Sarah Robinson, UCD

Cecile Pieper, Mannheimer

Felice Albers, AH&BC

Ampi Gil and Beatriz Figar, Club de Campo de Madrid

Pien Sanders and Sanne Koolen, ‘s Hertogenbosch 

Janne Müller-Wieland, UHC

Live Streaming:

We are delighted to announce that all games will be LIVE streamed on our channel www.eurohockeytv.org 

TOURNAMENT WEBSITE:

For more information click here 

TOURNAMENT AND SIDE EVENTS SCHEDULE:

The full schedule is available here 

TICKETS:

Tickets are still available – click here 

***********

 

 

Events

Aug
22
Wed
2018
all-day Judges @ Breda, The Netherlands
Judges @ Breda, The Netherlands
Aug 22 – Aug 26 all-day
Judges @ Breda, The Netherlands
 
Oct
5
Fri
2018
all-day Euro Hockey League, Round 1 @ Barcelona
Euro Hockey League, Round 1 @ Barcelona
Oct 5 – Oct 7 all-day
Euro Hockey League, Round 1 @ Barcelona
Click here for mobile access
Jan
11
Fri
2019
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Junior Champio... @ Vienna, AUT
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Champio... @ Vienna, AUT
Jan 11 – Jan 13 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship, Men @ Vienna, AUT
Click here for mobile access  
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Junior Champio... @ Paredes, POR 
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Champio... @ Paredes, POR 
Jan 11 – Jan 13 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship II, Men @ Paredes, POR 
Click here for mobile access     
Jan
18
Fri
2019
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Junior Champio... @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, CRO
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Champio... @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, CRO
Jan 18 – Jan 20 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship II, Women  @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, CRO
Click here for mobile access   
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Junior Champio... @ Tarnowskie Gory, POL
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Champio... @ Tarnowskie Gory, POL
Jan 18 – Jan 20 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship, Women @ Tarnowskie Gory, POL
Click here for mobile access  
Feb
8
Fri
2019
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge... @ Varna-Kamchia, BUL
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge... @ Varna-Kamchia, BUL
Feb 8 – Feb 10 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge II, Men @ Varna-Kamchia, BUL
  One Pool Soroksári HC (HUN) HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) HC Kilppari (FIN) FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) HK Elektrovojvodina (SRB)
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge... @ TBC
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge... @ TBC
Feb 8 – Feb 10 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I, Men @ TBC
Pool A Pool B Inverleith HC (SCO) Hockey Team Bologna (ITA) AD Lousada (POR) HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR) ŠK Šenkvice (SVK Cardiff & Met (WAL) Kringsjå SK (NOR) Three Rock Rovers (IRL)
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy, Men @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, CRO
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy, Men @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, CRO
Feb 8 – Feb 10 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy, Men @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, CRO
Pool A Pool B East Grinstead (ENG) SPV Complutense (ESP) Soerbymagle HC (DEN) WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) Amiens SC (FRA) Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
Feb
15
Fri
2019
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge... @ Douai, FRA
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge... @ Douai, FRA
Feb 15 – Feb 17 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge I, Women @ Douai, FRA
Pool A Pool B Douai HC (FRA) Ards Ladies HC (IRL) FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) Bolu Belediyesi SK (TUR) HK Moravske Toplice (SLO) Lisbon Casuals HC (POR) Whitchurch Saints HC (WAL) KPH Rača (SVK)
all-day EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup, Men @ Vienna, AUT
EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup, Men @ Vienna, AUT
Feb 15 – Feb 17 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup, Men @ Vienna, AUT
Pool A Pool B UHC Hamburg (GER) Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) AH&BC Amsterdam (NED) Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) SV Arminen (AUT) Partille SC (SWE) HC Minsk (BLR)  

Our Facebook Page

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This