24th May 2018: Following completion of the 2018 EuroHockey Club Trophy and Challenge tournaments (Men), the final ranking, promotion and relegation positions are confirmed as follows:

MEN

EuroHockey Club Trophy, Men – Vienna (AUT) – 18-21 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. Grange HC (SCO)
2. HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)
3. HC Minsk (BLR)
4. HC Rottweiss Wettingen (SUI)
5. SC Stroitel Brest (BLR)
6. WAC (AUT)
7. KS AZS AWF Poznan (POL)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2019)
8. HC Bra (ITA)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2019)

EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Men – Geneva (SUI) – 18-21 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. SK Slavia Prague (CZE)(Promoted to EuroHockey Trophy in 2019)
1. Clube de Futebol Uniao de Lamas (POR)(Promoted to EuroHockey Trophy in 2019)
3. Slagelse Hockeyklub (DEN)
3. HAHK Mladost (CRO)
5. ASD SH Paolo Bonomi (ITA)
5. Servette HC Geneva (SUI)
7. AD Lousada (POR)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2019)
7. TJ Plzen Litice (CZE)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2019)

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Men – Lipovci (SLO) – 17-20 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. HC Zelina (CRO)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2019)
1. Whitchurch HC (WAL)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge I in 2019)
3. Grammarians HC (GIB)
3. HK Lipovci (SLO)
5. KPH Rača (SVK)
5. Bolu Belediyesi SK (TUR)
7. FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge III in 2019)

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Men – Copenhagen (DEN) – 18-21 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. Zuvedra Tauras (LTU)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2019)
1. Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR)(not elegible for promotion due to late withdrawal in 2017)
3. Start Berdyscev Region (UKR)(not elegible for promotion due to late team change)
3. Nacka LHK (SWE)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge II in 2019)
5. Baltic Champs (LTU)
5. Copenhagen HC (DEN)
7. Kringsjå Sportsklubb (NOR)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge IV in 2019)
7. Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT)(Relegated to EuroHockey Challenge IV in 2019)

EuroHockey Club Challenge IV, Men – Helsinki (FIN) – 17-20 May 2018

Final Ranking

1. Soroksári – Olcote HC (HUN)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge III in 2019)
1. HK Moravske Toplice (SLO)(Promoted to EuroHockey Challenge III in 2019)
3. HC Kilppari (FIN)
3. ABC-Team (FIN)
5. Építők HC (HUN)
5. FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL)
7. Floriana Young Stars HC (MLT)
7. Mortensrud-Aker SK (NOR)

After EHL Final4 has taken place then we will announce the Rankings for EHL and how that effects the countries qualified for 2019 EHL and Trophy.

EHF/ 24th May 2018