EHF General Assembly 2021

33rd EHF General Assembly
Date: 18th September 2021
Time: 10:00 – 13:00

The General Assembly will be online – further details to follow

Agenda

1. Registration of the delegates.
2. Formal opening by the President.
3. Apologies for absence.
4. Report from the President of European Hockey Federation.
5. To approve the minutes of the 32nd General Assembly on the 7th November 2020, video conference call (Appendix No. 2)
6. To approve the Director General report.
7. To receive the Honorary Treasurer’s report and Management accounts for Year ending 31st December 2020, and approval of Budget 2022 (Appendix No. 3)
8. To receive the Auditor’s report and to approve the accounts for Year ending 31st December 2020 (Appendix No. 4.1; 4.2; 4.3; 4.4)
9. Subscriptions 2022.
10. Appointment of Auditor for 2022.
11. EHF Head of National Associations Development, Education and Funding presentation
12. Executive Board elections (Appendix No. 5)
12.1. Vice-President (Female) (1 to be elected)
Nominations:
Inez Cooper
12.2. Vice-President (Male) (1 to be elected)
Nominations:
Marcos Hofmann
Walter Kapounek
12.3. Ordinary Members (Female) (1 to be elected)
Nominations:
Gabriele Lemmle
Pamela Michaelis
Magdalena Nazaret
12.4. Ordinary Members (Male Member) (2 to be elected)
Nominations:
Peter Elders
Marcos Hofmann (if not elected as vice-president);
Walter Kapounek (if not elected as vice-president);
Patrick Keusters
12.5. Ordinary Members (Male or Female Member) (1 to be elected)
Nominations:
Peter Elders (if not elected above);
Marcos Hofmann (if not elected above);
Walter Kapounek (if not elected above).
Patrick Keusters (if not elected above);
Gabriele Lemmle (if not elected above);
Pamela Michaelis (if not elected above);
Magdalena Nazaret (if not elected above);
13. Election of Appeals Commissioner.
14. Formal closing

Agenda

Download PDF Version

Inez Cooper

Nomination:

Vice President (Female)

Peter Elders

Nomination:

Ordinary Members (Male Member)

Ordinary Members (Male or Female)

Marcos Hofmann

Nomination:

Vice preseident (Male)

Ordinary Members (Male Member)

Ordinary Members (Male or Female)

Walter Kapounek

Nomination:

Vice preseident (Male)

Ordinary Members (Male Member)

Ordinary Members (Male or Female)

Patrick Keusters

Nomination:

Ordinary Members (Male Member)

Ordinary Members (Male or Female)

Gabriele Lemmle

Nomination:

Ordinary Members (Female Member)

Ordinary Members (Male or Female)

Pamela Michaelis

Nomination:

Ordinary Members (Female Member)

Ordinary Members (Male or Female)

Magdalena Nazaret

Nomination:

Ordinary Members (Female Member)

Ordinary Members (Male or Female)