May
11
Tue
2021
Competitions Committee Indoor @ Via Video Conference
May 11 all-day
May
20
Thu
2021
EuroHockey Club Challenge I, Men (ON HOLD) @ Lipovci, Slovenia
May 20 – May 23 all-day
Pool A Pool B
1 Luzerner SC (SUI) 2 HK Trešnjevka (CRO)
4 Clube de Futebol União de Lamas (POR) 3 KS Warta Poznań (POL)
5 KPH Rača (SVK) 6 SK Slavia Prague (CZE)
8 HK Lipovci (SLO) 7 Eagles HC (GIB)

Match schedule to follow

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Men (ON HOLD) @ Predanovci, Slovenia
May 20 – May 23 all-day
Pool A Pool B
1 Ardas Rudamina (LTU) 2 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK  (TUR)
4 Soroksári – Olcote HC (HUN) 3 Copenhagen HC (DEN)
5 OSHVSM HC Feniks Zytomyr Region (UKR) 6 HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO)
8 MASK (NOR) 7 FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL)

Match schedule to follow

EuroHockey Club Challenge II, Women (ON HOLD) @ Rakovník, Czech Republic
May 20 – May 23 all-day
Pool A Pool B
1 Luzerner SC (SUI) 2 Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS)
4 Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 3 Swansea HC (WAL)
5 NAVAX AHTC (AUT) 6 WAC (AUT)
8 Kolos Boryspil (UKR) 7 HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE)

Match schedule to follow

EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Women (ON HOLD) @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia
May 20 – May 23 all-day
Pool A Pool B
1 Gwent HC (WAL) 2 Stade Francais (FRA)
4 HK Zelina (CRO) 3 HAHK Mladost (CRO)
5 Gaziantep Polisgücü SK  (TUR) 6 Grupo Desportivo do Viso (POR)
8 Alanya Stars Hokey Kulübü (TUR) 7 Nacka LHK (SWE)

AZS Politechnika Poznańska (POL) withdrew

Reserve teams:  HC Luxembourg (LUX) 1st reserve

Match schedule to follow

May
21
Fri
2021
EuroHockey Club Challenge III, Men (ON HOLD) @ Alanya, Turkey
May 21 – May 24 all-day
Pool A Pool B
1 Grammarians HC (GIB) 2 Furuset Landhockeyklubb (NOR)
4 Sliema Hotsticks HC (MLT) 3 Qormi Daikin HC (MLT)
5 HC Luxembourg (LUX) 6 Anavryta HC (GRE)
8 Nizip Belediyesi SK (TUR) 7 Roslagens IF (SWE)

Hockey Team 85 (FIN) 1st reserve, Zuvedra Tauras (LTU) 2nd reserve, FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL) 3rd reserve

Match schedule, venue and dates TBC

Jun
4
Fri
2021
EuroHockey Championship, Men @ Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Jun 4 – Jun 13 all-day

 

 Men Pool A  Men Pool B 
Belgium Netherlands
England Germany
Spain France
Russia Wales

 

 

EuroHockey Championship, Women @ Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Jun 4 – Jun 13 all-day
Women Pool A  Women Pool B 
Netherlands Germany
Spain England
Ireland Belgium
Scotland Italy
Jun
11
Fri
2021
Executive Board Meeting @ Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Jun 11 all-day
Jul
7
Wed
2021
EuroHockey5s Tournament, Women @ Walcz, Poland
Jul 7 – Jul 10 all-day

Teams: AUT, BEL, BLR, CRO, ENG, NED, POL, POR, RUS, SUI, TUR, UKR, WAL

Pools and match schedule to follow

This function has been disabled for European Hockey Federation.