Jan
22
Fri
2021
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Women’s Championship (ON HOLD) @ Lucerne, Switzerland
Jan 22 – Jan 24 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Women’s Championship (ON HOLD) @ Lucerne, Switzerland

Teams: AUT, BLR, CZE, POL, RUS, SUI, TUR, UKR

ON HOLD

NOTE For the Indoor Junior Championship tournaments the composition of the pools will be the responsibility of the EHF and will be based upon the Indoor World Ranking of the participants’ senior teams (on the moment the match schedules are prepared).

 

EuroHockey Indoor Junior Women’s Championship II (ON HOLD) @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia
Jan 22 – Jan 24 all-day
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Women’s Championship II (ON HOLD) @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia

Teams: CRO, ITA, SVK, IRL, SWE
* WAL withdrew

ON HOLD

NOTE For the Indoor Junior Championship tournaments the composition of the pools will be the responsibility of the EHF and will be based upon the Indoor World Ranking of the participants’ senior teams (on the moment the match schedules are prepared).

 

 

Jun
4
Fri
2021
EuroHockey Championship, Men @ Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Jun 4 – Jun 13 all-day

 

 Men Pool A  Men Pool B 
Belgium Netherlands
England Germany
Spain France
Russia Wales

 

 

EuroHockey Championship, Women @ Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Jun 4 – Jun 13 all-day
Women Pool A  Women Pool B 
Netherlands Germany
Spain England
Ireland Belgium
Scotland Italy
Jul
7
Wed
2021
EuroHockey5s Tournament, Women @ Walcz, Poland
Jul 7 – Jul 10 all-day

Teams: AUT, BEL, BLR, CRO, ENG, NED, POL, POR, RUS, SUI, TUR, UKR, WAL

Pools and match schedule to follow

EuroHockey5s U16 Championship, Boys @ Lausanne, Switzerland
Jul 7 – Jul 10 all-day

Teams: AUT, BLR, BUL, CRO, FRA, POL, RUS, SUI, UKR, WAL

Match schedule to be confirmed in due course

EuroHockey5s U16 Championship, Girls @ Lausanne, Switzerland
Jul 7 – Jul 10 all-day

Teams: AUT, BLR, CRO, FRA, GEO, GIB, POL, RUS, SUI, TUR, UKR, WAL

Match Schedule will be announced in due course

Jul
8
Thu
2021
EuroHockey5s Men’s Tournament A @ Vinnitsa, Ukraine
Jul 8 – Jul 10 all-day

Teams: BLR, BUL, NED, POL, SUI, TUR, UKR

Pools and match schedule to follow

 

EuroHockey5s U16 Championship II, Boys @ Alanya, Turkey
Jul 8 – Jul 10 all-day

Teams: DEN, FIN, GEO, GIB, LUX, SVK, TUR

Match schedule to be confirmed in due course

EuroHockey5s Men’s Tournament B @ Lipovci, Slovenia
Jul 8 – Jul 10 all-day

Teams: AUT, BEL, CRO, CYP, ENG, RUS, SLO

Pools and match schedules to follow.  

 

This function has been disabled for European Hockey Federation.