Oct
14
Wed
2020
Euro Hockey League, Final8 (Men) – CANCELLED @ AH&BC, Amsterdam - CANCELLED
Oct 14 – Oct 18 all-day
Euro Hockey League, Final8 (Women) – CANCELLED @ AH&BC, Amsterdam - CANCELLED
Oct 14 – Oct 18 all-day
Oct
29
Thu
2020
Executive Board Meeting
Oct 29 all-day
Dec
11
Fri
2020
Executive Board Meeting
Dec 11 – Dec 12 all-day
Jan
15
Fri
2021
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Men’s Championship @ Nymburk, Czech Republic
Jan 15 – Jan 17 all-day

Teams: AUT, CZE, ITA, POL, RUS, SUI, SVK, TUR

NOTE For the Indoor Junior Championship tournaments the composition of the pools will be the responsibility of the EHF and will be based upon the Indoor World Ranking of the participants’ senior teams (on the moment the match schedules are prepared).

EuroHockey Indoor Junior Men’s Championship II @ Paredes, Portugal
Jan 15 – Jan 17 all-day

Teams: BLR, BUL, CRO, DEN, POR, UKR, WAL, IRL

NOTE For the Indoor Junior Championship tournaments the composition of the pools will be the responsibility of the EHF and will be based upon the Indoor World Ranking of the participants’ senior teams (on the moment the match schedules are prepared).

Jan
22
Fri
2021
EuroHockey Indoor Junior Women’s Championship @ Lucerne, Switzerland
Jan 22 – Jan 24 all-day

Teams: AUT, BLR, CZE, POL, RUS, SUI, TUR, UKR

NOTE For the Indoor Junior Championship tournaments the composition of the pools will be the responsibility of the EHF and will be based upon the Indoor World Ranking of the participants’ senior teams (on the moment the match schedules are prepared).

 

EuroHockey Indoor Junior Women’s Championship II @ Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia
Jan 22 – Jan 24 all-day

Teams: CRO, ITA, SVK, IRL, SWE
* WAL withdrew

NOTE For the Indoor Junior Championship tournaments the composition of the pools will be the responsibility of the EHF and will be based upon the Indoor World Ranking of the participants’ senior teams (on the moment the match schedules are prepared).

 

 

Feb
12
Fri
2021
EuroHockey Indoor Challenge I, Men @ Puconci, Slovenia
Feb 12 – Feb 14 all-day
Pool A Pool B
HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) AD Lousada (POR)
HC Bra (ITA) Cardiff & Met (WAL)
HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) Inverleith HC (SCO)
HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO) KPH Rača (SVK)

Match schedule to follow

EuroHockey Indoor Club Challenge II, Men @ Oslo, Norway
Feb 12 – Feb 14 all-day
One Pool
FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL)
Soroksári HC (HUN)
Baltic Champs (LTU)
MASK (NOR)
ABC-Team (FIN)

Match schedule to follow

This function has been disabled for European Hockey Federation.