2020 EuroHockey Indoor Club Championships, Men & Women – Final Positions

03/03/2020

Following the completion of the 2020 EuroHockey Indoor Club Championships (Men & Women), the final ranking, promotion and relegation positions are confirmed as follows: 

Club Cup (M), Poznan (POL) – 14-16 February 2020 
1. Der Club an der Alster (GER) – European Indoor Club Champions 
2. SV Arminen (AUT) 
3. HC Minsk (BLR) 
4. WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)  
5. CH SPV Complutense (ESP) 
6. Dinamo Stroitel Ekaterinburg (RUS) 
7. Royal White Star (BEL) (relegated to the Trophy in 2021) 
8. Partille SC (SWE) (relegated to the Trophy in 2021) 

Club Trophy (M), Alanya (TUR) – 14-16 February 2020 
1. Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) (promoted to the Cup in 2021)  
2. Hockey Klub Zelina (CRO) (promoted to the Cup in 2021) 
3. LUC Ronchin HC (FRA) 
4. East Grinstead (ENG) 
5. SCHC (NED) 
6. Three Rock Rovers (IRL) 
7. HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) (relegated to the Challenge I in 2021) 
8. AD Lousada (POR) (relegated to the Challenge I in 2021) 

Club Challenge I (M), Varna-Kamchia (BUL) – 14-16 February 2020 
1. HC OKS-SHVSM Vinnitsa (UKR)(promoted to the Trophy in 2021) 
2. Slagelse HC (DEN)(promoted to the Trophy in 2021) 
3. Cardiff & Met (WAL) 
4. HC Bra (ITA) 
5. HC 1972 Rakovník (CZE) 
6. Western Wildcats (SCO) 
7. FHC Slavia 1921 (BUL) (relegated to the Challenge II in 2021) 
8. Soroksári HC (HUN) (relegated to the Challenge II in 2021) 

Club Challenge II (M), Bratislava (SVK) – 14-16 February 2020 
1. KPH Rača (SVK) (promoted to the Challenge I in 2021) 
2. HK Lipovci (SLO) (promoted to the Challenge I in 2021) 
3. Baltic Champs (LTU) 
4. MASK (NOR) 
5. HC Kilppari (FIN) 
6. HK Elektrovojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) 
7. Club Adjara (GEO) 

Club Cup (W), The Hague (NED) – 14-16 February 2020 
1. Düsseldorfer HC (GER) – European Indoor Club Champions 
2. HHV hdm (NED) 
3. MSC Sumchanka (UKR) 
4. HC Minsk (BLR) 
5. Dinamo Elektrostal (RUS) 
6. Club de Campo Villa de Madrid (ESP) 
7. East Grinstead (ENG)(relegated to the Trophy in 2021) 
8. SV Arminen (AUT)(relegated to the Trophy in 2021) 

Club Trophy (W), Šiauliai (LTU) – 21-23 February 2020 
1. Waterloo Ducks HC (BEL) (promoted to the Cup in 2021) 
2. HC Rotweiss Wettingen (SUI) (promoted to the Cup in 2021) 
3. SK Slavia Prague (CZE) 
4. Gaziantep Polisgücü SK (TUR) 
5. Šiauliai Ginstrektė ŠSG (LTU) 
6. HF Lorenzoni Bra (ITA) 
7. HC Douai (FRA) (relegated to the Challenge I in 2021) 
8. HK Zelina (CRO) (relegated to the Challenge I in 2021) 

Club Challenge I (W), Porto (POR) – 21-23 February 2020 
1. Dundee Wanderers (SCO) (promoted to the Trophy in 2021) 
2. Railway Union HC (IRL) (promoted to the Trophy in 2021) 
3. Swansea HC (WAL) 
4. Ukimerioni Kutaisi (GEO) 
5. Partille SC (SWE) 
6. FHC Akademik Plus Sofia (BUL) 
7. KPH Rača (SVK) 
8. Grupo Desportivo do Viso (POR) (relegated to the Challenge II in 2021) 

Club Challenge II (W), Puconci (SLO) – 21-23 February 2020 
1. Copenhagen HC (DEN)(promoted to the Challenge I in 2021) 
2. HK Triglav Predanovci (SLO)  
3. Agyse HC (HUN) 
4. SUHNT Spartak (SRB) 
5. Porvoo HC (FIN) 

EHF Office 

3rd March 2020

You May Also Like…

This function has been disabled for European Hockey Federation.